Dean’s Honour List

2019 Award Winners
  • Zhou Rudo HBScEdCh
    Vice Chancellor’s Prize Best Graduating Student with a First Class Degree in the programme CBZ Floating Shield Best Graduating student in the Programme
  • Bwanya Kudakwashe Samantha Agnes HBScEdMt
    Vice Chancellor’s Prize Best Graduating Student with a First Class Degree in the programme
    University Book Prize Obtaining a First Class in the Final Year
    CBZ Floating Trophy Best Graduating student in the Programme
    Alchester Floating Trophy Best Graduating student in the Programme
    Best Female student in the Programme
  • Tembo Mavis HScEdMt
    Vice Chancellor’s Prize Best Graduating Student with a First Class Degree in the programme
  • Chimbunde Blessing HBScEdMt
    Vice Chancellor’s Prize Best Graduating Student with a First Class Degree in the programme
  • Nechombo Robinson HBScEdPh
    Vice Chancellor’s Prize Best Graduating Student with a First Class Degree in the programme
    Gumbochuma Togara MScEdMt Best Research Project in the Programme
  • Chatiza Krammer PGDTE
    Vice Chancellor’s Prize Best Graduating Student with a First Class Degree in the programme
    University Book Prize Obtaining a First Class in the Final Year
    Best Graduating student in the Programme
2018 Award Winners
  • Hamamunda Higgins  – Master of Science Education degree in Mathematics
    Awarded the Vice Chancellor’s Prize for Best Graduating Student with a First Class Degree
    Awarded the University Book Prize for obtaining a First Class in the Final Year
    Awarded the CBZ Cash Prize and Floating Trophy for the Best Graduating student in the Programme
    Awarded the Nicoz Diamond Idea pad prize for the overall best student in the University.
  • Mafuta Julian Tafadzwa – Master of Science Education degree in Mathematics
    Awarded the Gowns World Prize for the Best Female student in the Programme
  • Chiwa Britto Farai – Bachelor of Science Education Honours Degree
    Awarded the Alchester Floating Trophy for the Best Graduating student in the Programme
  • Mutambisi Shylot – Bachelor of Science Education Honours Degree
    Awarded the Gowns World Prize for the Best Female student in the Programme
  • Kupangwa Clemence – Bachelor of Science Education General Degree
    Awarded the Vice Chancellor’s Prize for Best Graduating Student with a First Class Degree
    Awarded the University Book Prize for obtaining a First Class in the Final Year
    Awarded the CBZ Floating Shield for the Best Graduating student in the Programme
  • Sibanda Prudence – Bachelor of Science Education General Degree
    Awarded the Predon Fencing and Building Prize for the Best Female student in the Programme