Dean’s Honour List

MASTER OF SCIENCE EDUCATION DEGREE IN MATHEMATICS

Hamamunda Higgins
• Awarded the Vice Chancellor’s Prize for Best Graduating Student with a First Class Degree
• Awarded the University Book Prize for obtaining a First Class in the Final Year
• Awarded the CBZ Cash Prize and Floating Trophy for the Best Graduating student in the Programme
• Awarded the Nicoz Diamond Idea pad prize for the overall best student in the University.

Mafuta Julian Tafadzwa
• Awarded the Gowns World Prize for the Best Female student in the Programme

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE EDUCATION HONOURS DEGREE
Chiwa Britto Farai
• Awarded the Alchester Floating Trophy for the Best Graduating student in the Programme

Mutambisi Shylot
• Awarded the Gowns World Prize for the Best Female student in the Programme

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE EDUCATION GENERAL DEGREE
Kupangwa Clemence
• Awarded the Vice Chancellor’s Prize for Best Graduating Student with a First Class Degree
• Awarded the University Book Prize for obtaining a First Class in the Final Year
• Awarded the CBZ Floating Shield for the Best Graduating student in the Programme

Sibanda Prudence
• Awarded the Predon Fencing and Building Prize for the Best Female student in the Programme

 

No

Name of Student

Gender

Reg N o

Programme

A/Mark

Degree Class

Prize

1.

Hamamunda Higgins

M

B0621729

MScEdMt

81

D

Best Overall Student for Master of Science  and  in the University

2

Mafuta Julian Tafadzwa

F

B1337007

MScEdMt

74

M

Best Female student for Master of Science 

3.

Kupangwa

Clemence

M

B1234517

BScEAg

77

1

Best Overall Student for Bachelor of Science General Degree

4.

Sibanda Prudence

F

B1234309

BScEGG

70

2.1

Best Female Student for Bachelor of Science General Degree

5.

Chiwa Britto Farai

M

B1233701

HBScEd

73

2.1

Best Overall for  Student for Bachelor

of Science Honours

6.

Mutambisi Shylot

F

B1234570

HBScEd

69

2.1

Best Female Student for best Bachelor of Science Honours Degree

7.

Dube Rongedzai

M

B1334873

Dip.ScEdPh

75

M

Best Overall Student for Diploma in Science Education

8.

Kajawu

Loice

F

B1336835

Dip.ScEdCs

74

M

Best Female Student for Diploma in Science Education